Loading...

Friday, July 22, 2011

CCHA ANNOUNCES 2011-12 composite SCHEDULE

The Central Collegiate Hockey Association announced the schedule for its 41st season of play which includes 154 conference games.

2011-12 CCHA Composite Schedule as of 7/19/11

All times are local (Fairbanks is on Alaska Time)
All times are local and are at 7:05 p.m. unless noted. All dates and times are subject to change.
* - Non-conference game. # - Exhibition.

Saturday, October 1
Lake Superior at Alabama-Huntsville, 7:00 p.m. *
Toronto vs. Western Michigan # (Muskegon)
Windsor at Ohio State #
Ontario Institute of Technology at Michigan, 7:35 p.m. #
NAIT at Alaska #

Sunday, October 2
Lake Superior at Alabama-Huntsville, 3:00 p.m. *
Windsor at Miami, 3:05 p.m. #
Toronto at Ferris State, 3:05 p.m. #
Ontario Institute of Technology at Bowling Green, 4:05 p.m. #
Western Ontario at Notre Dame, 6:05 p.m. # (Joyce Center)

Monday, October 3
Western Ontario at Michigan State, TBA #
U.S. NTDP Under 18 at Michigan, 7:35 p.m. #

Tuesday, October 4
Niagara at Michigan, 7:35 p.m. *

Friday, October 7
Alaska vs. St. Cloud State (Kendall Hockey Classic at Anchorage), 5:07 p.m. *
Ferris State at St. Lawrence, 7:00 p.m. *
Michigan State vs. Boston College (Ice Breaker Tournament at Grand Forks), TBA *
Quinnipiac at Ohio State *
Connecticut at Bowling Green *
Alabama-Huntsville at Western Michigan *
Northern Michigan at Wisconsin, 7:07 p.m. *
Notre Dame at Minnesota-Duluth, 7:07 p.m. *
Bentley at Michigan, 7:35 p.m. *
Bemidji State at Miami, 7:35 p.m. *

Saturday, October 8
Alaska vs. Clarkson (Kendall Hockey Classic at Anchorage), 4:07 p.m. *
Ferris State at St. Lawrence, 4:30 p.m. *
Michigan State vs. North Dakota/Air Force (Ice Breaker Tournament at Grand Forks) *
Quinnipiac at Ohio State *
Connecticut at Bowling Green *
Alabama-Huntsville at Western Michigan *
Bemidji State at Miami *
Northern Michigan at Wisconsin, 7:07 p.m. *
Notre Dame at Minnesota-Duluth, 7:07 p.m. *
Bentley at Michigan, 7:35 p.m. *

Thursday, October 13
St. Lawrence at Michigan, 7:35 p.m. *

Friday, October 14
Michigan State at Lake Superior State
Ohio State at Notre Dame (Joyce Center)
Bowling Green at Alabama-Huntsville, 7:00 p.m. *
Western Michigan at Union, 7:00 p.m. *
Miami at Colgate, 7:00 p.m. *
RPI at Ferris State *
St. Cloud State at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m. *
Mercyhurst at Alaska (Brice Alaska Goal Rush at Fairbanks), 8:05 p.m. *

Saturday, October 15
Michigan State at Lake Superior State
Ohio State at Notre Dame (Joyce Center)
Bowling Green at Alabama-Huntsville, 7:00 p.m. *
Western Michigan at Union, 7:00 p.m. *
Miami at Colgate, 7:00 p.m. *
RPI at Ferris State *
Nebraska-Omaha at Alaska (Brice Alaska Goal Rush) *
St. Cloud State at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m. *

Thursday, October 20
Ohio State at Michigan State, TBA

Friday, October 21
Ohio State at Michigan State, TBA
Miami at Ferris State
Bowling Green at Lake Superior
Western Michigan at Alaska
Michigan at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
RPI at Notre Dame, 7:35 p.m. * (Arena TBD)

Saturday, October 22
Miami at Ferris State
Bowling Green at Lake Superior
Western Michigan at Alaska
Michigan at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m.

Thursday, October 27
Alaska at Ohio State
Ferris State at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Lake Superior at Miami, 7:35 p.m.

Friday, October 28
Alaska at Ohio State
Northern Michigan at Western Michigan
Notre Dame at Bowling Green
Lake Superior at Miami, 7:35 p.m.
Ferris State at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Robert Morris at Michigan State, TBA *

Saturday, October 29
Northern Michigan at Western Michigan
Notre Dame at Bowling Green
Robert Morris at Michigan State, TBA *

Friday, November 4
Miami at Alaska
Ferris State at Bowling Green
Western Michigan at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Notre Dame at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Ohio State at Alabama-Huntsville, 7:00 p.m. *
Bemidji State at Lake Superior *

Saturday, November 5
Miami at Alaska
Ferris State at Bowling Green
Notre Dame at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Western Michigan at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Ohio State at Alabama-Huntsville, 7:00 p.m. *
Bemidji State at Lake Superior *

Friday, November 11
Michigan State at Western Michigan
Northern Michigan at Ohio State, TBA
Lake Superior at Ferris State
Alaska at Notre Dame (Compton Family Ice Arena)
Michigan at Miami, 7:35 p.m.
Canisius at Bowling Green *

Saturday, November 12
Alaska at Notre Dame (Compton Family Ice Arena)
Michigan State at Western Michigan
Northern Michigan at Ohio State
Michigan at Miami
Lake Superior at Ferris State
Canisius at Bowling Green, 4:05 p.m. *

Tuesday, November 15
Western Michigan at Notre Dame

Friday, November 18
Bowling Green at Miami, 7:35 p.m.
Michigan State at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Ohio State at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Ferris State at Alaska, 7:35 p.m.
Boston College at Notre Dame, 7:35 p.m. *

Saturday, November 19
Bowling Green at Miami
Michigan State at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Ohio State at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Ferris State at Alaska, 7:35 p.m.
Lake Superior at Cansius, 12:35 p.m. *
Sunday, November 20
Lake Superior at Canisius, 3:05 p.m. *

Tuesday, November 22
Notre Dame at Western Michigan

Friday, November 25
Notre Dame at Lake Superior
Alaska at Bowling Green
Minnesota at Michigan State, TBA *
Miami vs. Providence (Denver Cup), TBA*
Northeastern at Michigan, 7:35 p.m. *

Saturday, November 26
Notre Dame at Lake Superior
Alaska at Bowling Green
Minnesota at Michigan State, TBA *
Miami at Denver (Denver Cup), 7:07 p.m. *

Sunday, November 27
Union at Michigan, TBA *

Friday, December 2
Bowling Green at Michigan State, TBA
Lake Superior at Ohio State
Western Michigan at Ferris State
Michigan at Alaska
Miami at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Northeastern at Notre Dame *

Saturday, December 3
Bowling Green at Michigan State, TBA
Lake Superior at Ohio State
Ferris State at Western Michigan
Michigan at Alaska
Miami at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Northeastern at Notre Dame *

Friday, December 9
Miami at Ohio State
Notre Dame at Ferris State
Northern Michigan at Lake Superior
Western Michigan at Bowling Green
Michigan State at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday, December 10
Michigan at Michigan State, TBA
Ohio State at Miami
Ferris State at Notre Dame
Northern Michigan at Lake Superior
Bowling Green at Western Michigan

Friday, December 16
Michigan Tech at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m. *

Thursday, December 29
Lake Superior vs. RIT, 4:05 p.m. (Catamount Cup at Burlington) *
Ferris State at Vermont (Catamount Cup at Burlington) *
Michigan State vs. Michigan Tech (Great Lakes Invitational @ Joe Louis Arena), TBA *
Michigan vs. Boston College (Great Lakes Invitational @ Joe Louis Arena), TBA *
Western Michigan at St. Cloud, 7:07 p.m. *

Friday, December 30
Ferris State vs. RIT (Catamount Cup at Burlington), 4:05 p.m. *
Lake Superior at Vermont (Catamount Cup at Burlington) *
Michigan State vs. Michigan/Boston College (Great Lakes Invitational @ Joe Louis Arena), TBA *
Michigan vs. Michigan State/Michigan Tech (Great Lakes Invitational @ Joe Louis Arena), TBA *
Western Michigan at St. Cloud, 7:07 p.m. *
Ohio State at Robert Morris (Consol Arena in Pittsburgh) (RMU Hockey Showcase), 7:35 p.m. *
Bowling Green at Bemidji St., 7:37 p.m. *
Russian Red Stars at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m. #

Saturday, December 31
Boston University at Notre Dame *
Bowling Green at Bemidji St., 7:07 p.m. *

Monday, January 2
Western Ontario at Lake Superior, TBA #

Tuesday, January 3
Russian Red Stars at Notre Dame #

Friday, January 6
Miami at Michigan State, TBA
Lake Superior at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Alaska at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Minnesota-Duluth at Western Michigan *
Colgate at Ferris State *

Saturday, January 7
Ohio State at Bowling Green
Miami at Michigan State, TBA
Lake Superior at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Alaska at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Colgate at Ferris State, 4:05 p.m. *
Minnesota-Duluth at Western Michigan *
Notre Dame at Minnesota (Hall of Fame Game), 7:07 p.m. *

Sunday, January 8
Ohio State at Bowling Green, 5:05 p.m.

Friday, January 13
Northern Michigan at Michigan State, TBA
Michigan at Ohio State
Miami at Lake Superior
Alaska at Ferris State
Western Michigan at Notre Dame

Saturday, January 14
Northern Michigan at Michigan State, TBA
Michigan at Ohio State
Miami at Lake Superior
Alaska at Ferris State
Notre Dame at Western Michigan

Friday, January 20
Lake Superior at Michigan State, TBA
Ferris State at Ohio State
Michigan at Notre Dame
Bowling Green at Alaska
Western Michigan at Miami, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday, January 21
Lake Superior at Michigan State, TBA
Ferris State at Ohio State
Western Michigan at Miami
Michigan at Notre Dame
Bowling Green at Alaska
Northern Michigan at Michigan Tech, 7:07 p.m. *

Friday, January 27
Michigan State at Ferris State
Ohio State at Lake Superior
Notre Dame at Alaska
Bowling Green at Western Michigan
Northern Michigan at Miami, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday, January 28
Western Michigan at Bowling Green
Michigan State at Ferris State
Ohio State at Lake Superior
Northern Michigan at Miami
Notre Dame at Alaska

Friday, February 3
Michigan State at Ohio State
Miami at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Bowling Green at Notre Dame
Alaska at Western Michigan
Ferris State at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
U.S. NTDP at Lake Superior #

Saturday, February 4
Michigan State at Ohio State
Miami at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Bowling Green at Notre Dame
Alaska at Western Michigan
Ferris State at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m.

Friday, February 10
Michigan at Michigan State, TBA
Ohio State at Western Michigan
Ferris State at Notre Dame
Northern Michigan at Bowling Green
Lake Superior at Alaska
Alabama-Huntsville at Miami, 7:35 p.m. *

Saturday, February 11
Ohio State at Western Michigan
Notre Dame at Ferris State
Northern Michigan at Bowling Green
Lake Superior at Alaska
Michigan State vs. Michigan, 7:35 p.m. (Joe Louis Arena)
Alabama-Huntsville at Miami *

Friday, February 17
Alaska at Michigan State, TBA
Bowling Green at Ferris State
Western Michigan at Lake Superior
Northern Michigan at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Notre Dame at Miami, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday, February 18
Alaska at Michigan State, TBA
Notre Dame at Miami
Bowling Green at Ferris State
Western Michigan at Lake Superior
Northern Michigan at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.

Friday, February 24
Michigan State at Notre Dame
Ferris State at Western Michigan
Michigan at Bowling Green
Ohio State at Miami, 7:35 p.m.
Lake Superior at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Alaska at Alaska-Anchorage, 7:07 p.m. (Governor’s Cup) *

Saturday, February 25
Michigan State at Notre Dame
Miami at Ohio State
Western Michigan at Ferris State
Michigan at Bowling Green
Lake Superior at Northern Michigan, 7:35 p.m.
Alaska-Anchorage at Alaska (Governor’s Cup) *

Friday, March 2
CCHA Playoffs – First Round Campus Sites

Saturday, March 3
CCHA Playoffs – First Round Campus Sites

Sunday, March 4
CCHA Playoffs – First Round Campus Sites

Friday, March 9
CCHA Playoffs – Quarterfinals at Campus Sites

Saturday, March 10
CCHA Playoffs – Quarterfinals at Campus Sites

Sunday, March 11
CCHA Playoffs – Quarterfinals at Campus Sites

Friday, March 16
CCHA Championship at Joe Louis Arena

Saturday, March 17
CCHA Championship at Joe Louis Arena

No comments:

College Hockey Tickets

Looking for great college hockey tickets? Front Row King and All Good Seats have lots of great sports tickets including NCAA hockey tickets.